District #13

Counties: Nassau & Suffolk

James Stefanich
Receiver-Oyster Bay
74 Audrey Avenue
Oyster Bay, NY  11771-1539
Office: (516) 624-6421
Fax: (516) 624-6415
Home: (516) 935-6721
Email: jstefanich@oysterbay-ny.gov

District #12

County: Westchester

Gloria B. Fried
Receiver-Town of Ossining
16 Croton Avenue
Ossining, NY  10562
Office: (914) 762-8790
Fax: (914) 762-0635
Email: gloria.fried@townofossining.com​

District #11

Counties: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan & Ulster

Robert Simon
Receiver-Orangetown
26 Orangeburg Road
Orangeburg, NY  10962
Office: (845) 359-5100, ext. 2225
Fax: (845) 359-0057
Email: bsimon@orangetown.com

District #10

Counties: Columbia, Delaware, Greene & Schoharie

Tamara Darcy
Collector-New Lebanon
PO Box #335
New Lebanon, NY  12125
Office: (518) 794-8882
Fax: (518) 794-9694
Cell: (518) 337-9347
Email: taxcollector@townofnewlebanon.com​

Counties: Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Wayne & Yates

Sharon M. Knight
Clerk/Tax Collector, Town of Avon
23 Genesee Street
Avon, NY 14414
Office: (585) 226-2425 ext. 10
Fax: (585) 226-9299
Email: sknight@avon-ny.org

Counties: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Schuyler & Steuben

Trisha Priest
Collector - Town of Otto
8842 Otto - East Otto Road
Cattaraugus, New York 14719
Office: (716) 257-3111 ext. 2
Cell: (716) 574-3004
Email: trishaapriest@gmail.com

District #2

District #1

Counties: Erie, Orleans, Genesee, Niagara & Wyoming

Julia E. Godfrey
Collector - Town of Wilson
4821 Lake Road
Burt, New York 14028
Cell: (716) 807-6732
Email: julie@godfreycentral.com​

Past President

Gerald J. O'Malley
Collector - Town of Berne
311 Long Road
East Berne, NY 12059
Office & Fax: (518) 872-0331
Cell: (518) 526-6861
jeromall@nycap.rr.com

Treasurer

Lynne Buchanan
Receiver - Town of Guilderland
PO Box 339

5209 Western Tpk
Guilderland, NY 12084
Office: (518) 356-1980 X1059
Fax: (518) 356-3955
Cell: (518) 368-2470
BuchananL@townofguilderland.org

Recording Secretary

Lillian Dibble
Collector-Windsor CSD
1191 NY Route 79
Windsor, NY  13865
Office: (607) 655-8218
Fax: (607) 655-8283
Email: ldibble@windsor-csd.org


Tamara Darcy
Collector-New Lebanon
PO Box #335
New Lebanon, NY  12125
Office: (518) 794-8882
Fax: (518) 794-9694
taxcollector@townofnewlebanon.com​

Second Vice President

First Vice President

Karen Darrah
Collector - Town of Newcomb
36 Chaisson Road, P.O. Box 115
Newcomb, NY 12852
Office: (518) 582-5131
Fax: (518) 582-2061
kd12852@frontiernet.net

Nancy Schnurbusch
Collector - Chenango
1529 State Route 12
Binghamton, NY 13901
Office: (607) 648-4809 ext.4
Fax: (607) 648-8511
taxcollector@townofchenango.com

President  

NYSATRC BOARD OF DIRECTORS


About Us

District #14

Web Site Director

Lynne Buchanan - Receiver

Town of Guilderland

5209 Western Tpk

Guilderland, NY  12084

Office: (518) 356-1980

Email: LynneBuchanan1@gmail.com


District #8

Counties: Essex, Clinton, Franklin & St. Lawrence

Karen Darrah
Collector-Newcomb
36 Chaisson Road
P. O. Box 115
Newcomb, NY  12852
Office: (518) 582-5131
Fax: (518) 582-2061
Email: kd12852@frontiernet.net

Counties: Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida & Otsego

Linda M. Hayes
Collector-Steuben
8905 Dole Road
Remsen, NY  13438
Office/Home: (315) 865-4829
Email: lhayes.moondrop@gmail.com

District #4

District #3

New York State Association of Tax Receivers and Collectors

NYSATRC

 

​District #9

Counties: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga & Schenectady

C. Michele Zilgme
Receiver-Town of Colonie
P.O. Box #508
Newtonville, New York 12128
Office: (518) 783-2730
Fax: (518) 783-6525
Email: zilgmem@colonie.org

District #7

District #6

District #5

Counties: Putnam & Dutchess

Judith Crawford
Receiver-Beekman
4 Main Street
Poughquag, NY  12570-9601
Office (845) 724-5300, ext. 226
Fax: (845) 724-3399
Home: (845) 223-7429
Email: jactaxes2@gmail.com

Counties: Hamilton, Warren & Washington

Jamiee Ross
Town of Thurman
Warrensburg School
748 Glen-Athol Road
Warrensburg, NY  12885
Office: (518) 623-9649 x107
Home: (518) 623-2899
Email: rjross1@hotmail.com

Counties: Cayuga, Jefferson, Onondaga, Oswego & Seneca

Sharon Edick
Receiver-Cicero
8236 Brewerton Road
Cicero, NY  13039-1517
Office: (315) 699-2756
Fax: (315) 699-9562
Email: sedick@ciceronewyork.net

CoreLogic Real Estate Tax Service, LLC
Kathy Bishop
92-16 220 91st Road
Queens Village, New York 11428
Office: (718) 479-5450
Email: kbishop@corelogic.com

TSO Representative

Counties: Broome, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Tioga & Tompkins

Lillian Dibble
Collector-Windsor CSD
1191 NY Route 79
Windsor, NY  13865
Office: (607) 655-8218
Fax: (607) 655-8283
Email: ldibble@windsor-csd.org